Is Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • gelatin
  • processed cheese food
  • cheese
  • cooked bacon
  • pork
  • modified milk
  • milk
  • natural flavour
  • microbial enzyme
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto, Cellulose, Natamycin), Cooked bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite), Processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal, Gelatin, Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Salt, Textured soy protein concentrate, Spice and spice extracts, Natural flavour .

Check Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyRichSalty
Texture
JuicyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch