Is Cheddar & Bacon Chicken Burger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white meat chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, ONION POWDER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, SPICE EXTRACT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Cheddar & Bacon Chicken Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar & Bacon Chicken Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box


