Is Cheddar & Bacon Chicken Burger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, ONION POWDER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, SPICE EXTRACT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Cheddar & Bacon Chicken Burger against your own diets in the app.