No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cheddar bacon potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONIONS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES, SEASONING (CELERY SALT [SALT, CELERY SEED], SPICES, PAPRIKA).

Check Cheddar bacon potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Cheddar bacon potatoes | Spoonful