Is CHEDDAR BRATWURST, TACO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- beta carotene coloring
beta carotene coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING.] WATER, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEDDAR BRATWURST, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BRATWURST, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


