Is CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • maltodextrin
  • calcium lactate
  • sugar
  • torula yeast
  • lactic acid
  • +2 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Knorr Rice Sides Cheddar Broccoli Rice is a quick and easy rice and pasta blend side dish that enhances meals. Made with broccoli and a cheesy cheddar sauce, it takes only 7 minutes to prepare. This delicious blend contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that meals with Knorr Rice Sides Cheddar Broccoli taste great. Overall, this cheddar broccoli flavor rice pasta blend is a convenient and flavorful option for a quick meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid], Enriched Vermicelli [Wheat and Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Broccoli (Dried), Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Broccoli Powder, Parsley (Dried), Lactic Acid, Torula Yeast, Annatto Extract (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Cabbage Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Nonfat Milk (Dried), Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin (Dried).

Check CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep