Is Cheddar cheese aged 1 year Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Contains: Milk

Check Cheddar cheese aged 1 year against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar cheese aged 1 year is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping