Is CHEDDAR CHEESE BISCUIT MIX, CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural butter flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT MIX: WHITE RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), POTATO STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER (BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS), SALT, BAKING SODA, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID. TOPPING MIX: GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PARSLEY.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE BISCUIT MIX, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE BISCUIT MIX, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE BISCUIT MIX, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


