Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK SALT [SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}], MICROBIAL RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION (GRANULATED ONION CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping