Is Cheddar Cheese Crumbles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Gluten), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Mature Cheddar Cheese (20%) (Milk, Potato Starch, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet), Whole Eggs from Free-Range Hens, Yeast, Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Color: Paprika Extract.

Check Cheddar Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishingSnacking