Is CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLORING).
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


