Is CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTERIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES) CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID), ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS MILK.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


