Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch


