Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODA.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


