Is Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached untreated wheat flour
unbleached untreated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Untreated Wheat Flour, Water, Butter, Yeast, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Enzymes), G (6 Bun Pack)
Check Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheddar Cheese Kaiser Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


