Is Cheddar Cheese & Onion Chutney Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), _CHEDDAR CHEESE 28% (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Annatto Norbixin)_, _ONION GRANULES 6%_, Wheat Gluten, Cheese (Milk), Yeast, Pasteurised Liquid Egg, _DRIED RED ONION 3%_, _ONION POWDER 3%_, Semi-Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Flavourings, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Emulsifier, Mushroom Powder, Dried Lovage, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Caramelised Sugar), Paprika Extract, Salt

Check Cheddar Cheese & Onion Chutney Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go