Is cheddar cheese powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, SALT, ORGANIC EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check cheddar cheese powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingCooking