Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK PACK, CHEDDAR, SALTED ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • nut blend cashews

nut blend cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend Cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Less Than 2% Canola Oil

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK PACK, CHEDDAR, SALTED ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK PACK, CHEDDAR, SALTED ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich