Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Whey (Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful