Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ADDED COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT]), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED CREAM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, BLUE MOLD SPORES), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep