Is Cheddar cheese & spinach egg. bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EGG, MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, PART-SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), ONION, SPINACH, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SEASONINGS (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVOR)
Check Cheddar cheese & spinach egg. bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar cheese & spinach egg. bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece, Nugget


