Is Cheddar & Chive Potato Bakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Onions, Spinach, Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter, Sea Salt, Chive, Granulated Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Chili

Check Cheddar & Chive Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepBaking