Is CHEDDAR CHUNKY BLUE COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR CHUNKY BLUE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES , CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CREAM REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR.

Check CHEDDAR CHUNKY BLUE COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR CHUNKY BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking