Is Cheddar Crunch Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, peanut oil, sea salt, pumpkin seed kernels, sunflower oil, salt, peanuts, dried cheddar cheese bites, milk, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzymes, annatto, cellulose, pecans
Check Cheddar Crunch Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Crunch Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


