No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase, annatto, water, sugars (glucose solids and/or glucose syrup), sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, salt, potassium sorbate, cellulose gum, carrageenan, beta-carotene, paprika, soy lecithin, may contain annatto.

Check Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice | Spoonful