Is Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cheddar-forward baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served as a casual snack, lunchbox filler, or party nibble, customers often praise portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor while sometimes noting excessive saltiness or stale pieces and minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower), Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Paprika, Celery, Onion), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate

Check Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar flavoured baked crackers, Goldfish is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go