Is Cheddar Fort Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized partially skimmed milk, Modified dairy ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme

Check Cheddar Fort against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing