Is CHEDDAR IMITATION CHEESE, CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SALT, CASEIN AND/OR CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check CHEDDAR IMITATION CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR IMITATION CHEESE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


