Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK | Spoonful