Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Soy Free? CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK | Spoonful