Is CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping
Wheat Free? CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE | Spoonful