Is Cheddar Jalapeño Smokies Fully Cooked Smoked Pork Sausages Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK), SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE. IN HOG NATURAL CASING.

Check Cheddar Jalapeño Smokies Fully Cooked Smoked Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Jalapeño Smokies Fully Cooked Smoked Pork Sausages is available at 8 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking