Is CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR LOADED POPCORN, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


