Is Cheddar - Mature White Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture
Check Cheddar - Mature White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar - Mature White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheddar - Mature White is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


