Is Cheddar - Mild White Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture

Check Cheddar - Mild White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar - Mild White is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing