Is Cheddar - Mild White Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture
Check Cheddar - Mild White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar - Mild White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheddar - Mild White is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


