Is CHEDDAR ORGANIC MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina
  • from organic wheat

organic semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT (ORGANIC SEMOLINA (FROM ORGANIC WHEAT); ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MIX (ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (NON-ANIMAL)], SALT, CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR], ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT).

Check CHEDDAR ORGANIC MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch