Is Cheddar Original Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check Cheddar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Cheddar Original is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


