Is CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF : WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARRAGREENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6).

Check CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go