Is CHEDDAR PORT WINE, PECANS & ALMONDS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, ALMONDS, PECANS, PORT WINE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, RED NO. 40.

Check CHEDDAR PORT WINE, PECANS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich