Is Cheddar Potato Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked chicken
- chicken broth
- natural flavour
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth, cooked chicken and corn, water, corn starch, cream, salt, sugar, onion, garlic, spices, natural flavour, xanthan gum, parsley, green onion
Check Cheddar Potato Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Potato Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


