Is Cheddar Protein Pretzels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed wheat protein, Dextrin fiber (maize), Carob seed protein, Soy protein isolate, Coconut oil, Cheddar flavored seasoning (rice flour, salt, natural flavor, yeast extract, lactic acid, calcium phosphate, calcium lactate, MCT oil, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, succinic acid, spices, paprika), High oleic sunflower oil, Barley malt extract, Paprika, Garlic powder, Soy lecithin, Monk's fruit concentrate, Wheat gluten, Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (Sodium bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Rosemary extract, Sodium hydroxide.
Check Cheddar Protein Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Protein Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


