Is Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese seasoning
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond And Multigrain Blend (Rice, Almonds, Quinoa, Sorghum), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures And Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color)), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


