Is Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond And Multigrain Blend (Rice, Almonds, Quinoa, Sorghum), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures And Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color)), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Snack Puffs by A'mond Snacks | Family Size Bag, 13oz | Almond and Ancient Grain Plant-Based Blend | Gluten-Free and Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go