Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheddar & Sour Cream Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM POWDER [(CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID], ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.

Check Cheddar & Sour Cream Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Cheddar & Sour Cream Kettle Cooked Potato Chips | Spoonful