Is Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumb

toasted wheat crumb

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Colour, Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal (ß-carotene) gelatin (Collagen) Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Textured soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spice and spice extracts (Paprika, Black pepper, Rosemary extract) Natural flavour (Natural lemon flavour) Soya lecithin.

Check Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep