Is Cheddar Style Shreds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed: Canola and/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Annatto, Turmeric, Inactive Yeast, Potassium Chloride.

Check Cheddar Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking