Is Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- down the country
down the country
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cathedral 17:38:59 City Up And Down The Country, Sitting Splendidly In A Sandwich Or Bubbling Beautifully On Toast, There's Nothing Quire Like Cathedral City, That's Because Our Carnish Creamery Only Uses Milk From Dedicated West Country Farmers To Create Our Distinctive, Smooth, Creamy Every Time, Which Is Why We're Proud To Be The Nation's Favourite, Cheddar Cathedral City Extra Mature Cheddar - A Rich And Creamy Flavour In Every Bite, Keep Refrigerated 2-5Degc, Nutrition Information (Typical Values Per 100G), Packaged Ina Protective Atmosphere, See Above, Energy Fat 1725K
Check Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


