Is Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian flatbread (60%) [Wheat Flour [Vitamins, (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt],BBQ Sauce (20%) [Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1442), Salt, Food Acid (260, 330, 300), Spices, Colour (150a), Plum Paste, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Molasses, Smoke Flavour, Yeast Extract],Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)],Steak (4%) [Beef, Water, Cure (Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Spice Extract, Dextrose (Maize)], Acidity Regulators (325, 326, 262). Salt, Sugar, Chipotle, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, BBQ Charcoal Seasoning, Onion Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein], Garlic & Herb Topping [(Margarine, Onion, Garlic, Italian Herbs, salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)]
Check Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


