Is Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cheerios Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Dried Apples, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Refiner's Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.

Check Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go